Badesteg

Polish translation: pomost kąpielowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Badesteg
Polish translation:pomost kąpielowy
Entered by: Maja G

12:45 Dec 3, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Badesteg
Po prostu kapielisko? Czy ktos ma moze lepsza propozycje. Chodzi o prywatne (wlasne) kapielisko
Maja G
Poland
pomost kąpielowy
Explanation:
propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2006-12-03 13:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w odróżnieniu np. od pomostu wędkarskiego
http://www.zpw.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2006-12-03 13:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hartek.pl/zdjecia/foto/2.jpg
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pomost
A_Lex
4pomost kąpielowy
klick


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomost


Explanation:
pomost
kładka, mostek

http://images.google.de/images?num=20&hl=de&q=badesteg&btnG=...

http://images.google.pl/images?q=pomost&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&cl...

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kasianat
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomost kąpielowy


Explanation:
propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2006-12-03 13:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w odróżnieniu np. od pomostu wędkarskiego
http://www.zpw.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2006-12-03 13:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hartek.pl/zdjecia/foto/2.jpg

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search