Aufdingung

Polish translation: ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufdingung
Polish translation:ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata
Entered by: kasianat

19:09 Feb 21, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Aufdingung
Im Satz: "Die korporative Berufsbildung konnte die Schrift noch durch die Rituale der Aufdingung, der Lossprechung, des Gesellenstücks zähmen." - Artikel über Berufsbildung
kasianat
ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata
Explanation:
ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata na czeladnika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-21 19:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ceremoniał/ceremonia
Selected response from:

rtzhtrz
Germany
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przyjęcie na naukę do terminu
Bozena55 (X)
4ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata
rtzhtrz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata


Explanation:
ceremoniał przyjęcia kandydata na czeladnika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-21 19:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ceremoniał/ceremonia

rtzhtrz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyjęcie na naukę do terminu


Explanation:
jak wyżej

Bozena55 (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search