bildungsnah

Polish translation: wysoki poziom wykształcenia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bildungsnah
Polish translation:wysoki poziom wykształcenia
Entered by: Aleksandra Jakubowska

15:04 Nov 11, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: bildungsnah
Wiem, że chodzi o poziom wykształcenia rodziców. Ale jak to ładnie przetłumaczyć na polski?


Kontekst: "Bei bildungsfernen Familien (beide Eltern höchstens Hauptschulabschluss) und bildungsnahen Familien (mindestens ein Elternteil Akademiker) wächst die Differenz weiter auf 43 und elf Prozent der Kinder, denen eine eigene Spielkonsole zur Verfügung steht. "
Aleksandra Jakubowska
Poland
wysoki poziom wykształcenia
Explanation:
analogicznie do poprzedniego hasła
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wysoki poziom wykształcenia
Dariusz Rabus
4o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia
nikodem


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wysoki poziom wykształcenia


Explanation:
analogicznie do poprzedniego hasła

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem: Kolega byl pierwszy...
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o wysokim poziomie wykształcenia


Explanation:
Propozycja

nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search