als Referenz wird gewählt

Polish translation: punkt odniesienia / odnosnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Referenz
Polish translation:punkt odniesienia / odnosnik
Entered by: Mysza

11:54 Apr 27, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / inz. wod.
German term or phrase: als Referenz wird gewählt
Kontekst:
Als Abflussreferenz wird der Pegel Hohensaaten-Finow gewählt.
Mysza
za punkt odniesienia przyjęto
Explanation:
Chodzi o poziom wody w Odrze?
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo - przepraszam za zwloke w nagradzaniu, ale wyjechalam na dluzej i nie mialam dostepu do internetu...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4za punkt odniesienia przyjęto
Radello
3jako odnośnik wybrany został
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
als Referenz wird gewählt
jako odnośnik wybrany został


Explanation:
propozycja

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Referenz wird gewählt
za punkt odniesienia przyjęto


Explanation:
Chodzi o poziom wody w Odrze?

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo - przepraszam za zwloke w nagradzaniu, ale wyjechalam na dluzej i nie mialam dostepu do internetu...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search