Spaltenschieber

Polish translation: zgarniacz obornika / zgarniarka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spaltenschieber
Polish translation:zgarniacz obornika / zgarniarka
Entered by: Lucyna Wiatr

06:41 Apr 19, 2018
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Maszyny rolnicze
German term or phrase: Spaltenschieber
Dzień dobry,
czy ktoś z Państwa może wie, jak się fachowo po polsku nazywa Spaltenschieber? :)

Pozdrawiam serdecznie
Lucyna Wiatr
Lucyna Wiatr
Germany
zgarniacz obornika / zgarniarka
Explanation:
https://www.olx.pl/oferta/podgarniacz-tmr-zamiatarka-zgarnia...

https://www.olx.pl/oferta/podgarniacz-tmr-zamiatarka-zgarnia...
Selected response from:

Robert Hallmann
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką pomoc :)
Pozdrawiam serdecznie
Lucyna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zgarniacz obornika / zgarniarka
Robert Hallmann
3zgarniacz obornika, podgarniacz
Piotr Hasny


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zgarniacz obornika / zgarniarka


Explanation:
https://www.olx.pl/oferta/podgarniacz-tmr-zamiatarka-zgarnia...

https://www.olx.pl/oferta/podgarniacz-tmr-zamiatarka-zgarnia...

Robert Hallmann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką pomoc :)
Pozdrawiam serdecznie
Lucyna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldek Fortuna
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgarniacz obornika, podgarniacz


Explanation:
wersja niemiecka:
http://www.westermann-radialbesen.de/fileadmin/user_upload/d...

wersja polska:
https://www.olx.pl/oferta/podgarniacz-tmr-zamiatarka-zgarnia...

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search