Außenanlagen

Polish translation: Infrastruktura zewnętrzna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Außenanlagen
Polish translation:Infrastruktura zewnętrzna
Entered by: Aleksandra Bettin

10:13 Oct 30, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Außenanlagen
Beschreibung der Tätigkeiten eines Ingenieurbüros:
Freiflächen-und Landschaftsplanung, Außenanlagen von Wohnparks, Verwaltungen, Gewerbe-u. Industrieprojekten
Zusammenarbeit bei Objektplanung und Bauleitung für **Außenanlagen**
Aleksandra Bettin
Infrastruktura zewnętrzna
Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa w biurach projektowych itp. Zajrzyj do googli, najlepiej w odmianie "Infrastruktury zewnętrznej"
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziekuje!
A.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Infrastruktura zewnętrzna
Zbigniew Zawada
4urządzenia / instalacje zewnętrzne
SATRO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Außenanlagen
urządzenia / instalacje zewnętrzne


Explanation:
Parkingi, pylony itp

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 259

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Außenanlagen
Infrastruktura zewnętrzna


Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa w biurach projektowych itp. Zajrzyj do googli, najlepiej w odmianie "Infrastruktury zewnętrznej"

Zbigniew Zawada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziekuje!
A.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search