rieselfrei

Polish translation: opakowanie opróżnione z substancji stałych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rieselfrei entleerte Verpackung
Polish translation:opakowanie opróżnione z substancji stałych
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

11:41 Apr 12, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: rieselfrei
Richtig trennen
Metallverpackungen dürfen nur restentleert in den Sammelbehälter mit dem blauen Deckel geworfen werden.
Nicht restentleerte (tropffrei, pinselrein, rieselfrei, spachtelrein) Metallverpackungen gehören in den Restmüll.
Tradeusz
oczyszczone z resztek żwiru
Explanation:
oczyszczone z resztek żwiru
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opróżniony z substancji stałych
rjz
3 -1oczyszczone z resztek żwiru
krzysiek12


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
oczyszczone z resztek żwiru


Explanation:
oczyszczone z resztek żwiru


    Reference: http://www.schotterwerk.de/produkte.htm
krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: ze ¿wirem ma to tyle wspólnego, co Kiesel mit Riesel ;-)
41 days

neutral  A_Lex: z tego linku wynika, ¿e Riesel ma jednak co¶ wspólnego ze ¿wirem "Rundmaterial, das vom Kies ausgesiebt wird" - to jest co¶ w rodzaju grysiku (kamiennego), jak w Rieselputz na przyk³ad
42 days

43 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opróżniony z substancji stałych


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/topic/32678


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/topic/32678
rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search