ZIFF 28. 900 bis 10PROZ.STEIG.*

Polish translation: pkt. 28: 900 do 10 % spadku lub wzniesienia drogi*

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ZIFF 28: 900 bis 10 PROZ. STEIG.*
Polish translation:pkt. 28: 900 do 10 % spadku lub wzniesienia drogi*
Entered by: rjz

21:10 Jul 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Fahrzeugbrief
German term or phrase: ZIFF 28. 900 bis 10PROZ.STEIG.*
kolejny kawa³ek z Fahrzeugbrief: Punkt 28. 900 do 10 procent (?)...... ale co oznacza steig? Steigerung, Steigung, Steigen?
wieslaw jarmulowicz
pkt. 28: 900 do 10 % spadku lub wzniesienia drogi*
Explanation:
(jeżeli miałoby być "za dokładnie" jak podaje J.Cz.) to = przy jeĽdzie z ci±gnięt± przyczep± (wyposażon± w hamulec) o dopuszczalnej masie całkowitej 900 kg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 53 mins (2005-07-13 00:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

T10
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pkt. 28: 900 do 10 % spadku lub wzniesienia drogi*
rjz
4ziff.28
Jacek Jasiński
4Punkt 28: 900 (kg masy przyczepy) do 10% nachylenia drogi
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Punkt 28: 900 (kg masy przyczepy) do 10% nachylenia drogi


Explanation:
STEIGUNG ist der Schlüssel

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 306

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ziff.28


Explanation:
lub "do 10% wzniesień"

Jacek Jasiński
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: wzniesienia definitywnie lepsze, ale gdzie reszta??
8 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ZIFF 28. 900 bis 10 PROZ. STEIG.*
pkt. 28: 900 do 10 % spadku lub wzniesienia drogi*


Explanation:
(jeżeli miałoby być "za dokładnie" jak podaje J.Cz.) to = przy jeĽdzie z ci±gnięt± przyczep± (wyposażon± w hamulec) o dopuszczalnej masie całkowitej 900 kg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 53 mins (2005-07-13 00:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

T10

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: "za dok³adnie" bardzo mi siê podoba :-)
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search