Speicherheizkörper

Polish translation: grzejnik akumulacyjny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Speicherheizkörper
Polish translation:grzejnik akumulacyjny
Entered by: MargaretM

21:59 Jan 11, 2009
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Speicherheizkörper
Antriebsart: elektrisch
Bedienung: manuell und automatisch
Wesentliche
Sicherheitseinrichtungen: Thermostat mit T max. 75 Grad Celsius
Sonstige Beschreibung: Speicherheizkörper bestehend aus Keramik Speicher mit
Heizwiderstandsdraht und Dekorplatte, Stahlblech lackiert
oder Glas gefärbt und Rückwandisolierung Fermacell
Am 14.1.2003 wurde das oben beschriebene Gerät der vorgeschriebenen
Abnahmeprüfung gem. § 7 (1) der AM-VO unterzogen. Die Prüfung erfolgte gemäß § 7 (2)
Ola
grzejnik akumulacyjny
Explanation:
tak to widzę, a google potwierdzą
Selected response from:

MargaretM
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grzejnik akumulacyjny
MargaretM
3ogrzewacz (grzejnik) akumulacyjny
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ogrzewacz (grzejnik) akumulacyjny


Explanation:
ogrzewacz (grzejnik) akumulacyjny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-01-11 22:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inproel.com.pl/ogrzewanie-akumulacyjne.php

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grzejnik akumulacyjny


Explanation:
tak to widzę, a google potwierdzą

MargaretM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search