Armaturenstrecke

Polish translation: ciąg armatury

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Armaturenstrecke
Polish translation:ciąg armatury
Entered by: Piotr Fras

13:43 Dec 14, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Wasserlanzenbläser
German term or phrase: Armaturenstrecke
1. Die mitgelieferten und in der Regel vormontierten Armaturenstrecken sind gemäß Zeichnung zu montieren und an die Versorgungsleitung anzubinden.

2. Ausrichten
Durch das Einbringen des Flanschrahmens ist ein Ausrichten des Wasserlanzenbläsers nicht erforderlich.
Anschluss des Wasserlanzenbläsers an die Versorgungsleitung
Dazu ist der Ringwellschlauch mit vormontierter Drehdurchführung mit der [[[Armaturenstrecke]]] zu Verschrauben.
Es ist darauf zu achten, dass der Schlauch nicht durch Profile, Rohre oder andere Gegenstände behindert wird.

3. Sind die Absperrventile der Armaturenstrecke geöffnet?
Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
ciąg armatury
Explanation:
Z braku innych propozycji. :-)
Selected response from:

Piotr Fras
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ciąg armatury
Piotr Fras
4 -2droga gazowa
Paweł Cygan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciąg armatury


Explanation:
Z braku innych propozycji. :-)

Piotr Fras
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO OK: str. 10 w www.maxoncorp.com/Files/pdf/GermanCondensedCatalog.pdf
17 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
droga gazowa


Explanation:
czyli rury wraz z oprzyrządowaniem (licznik, zawór, pompa)


    Reference: http://www.sawbeck.com/templates/ratiomatic_pl.pdf
    Reference: http://www.eclipsenet.com/catalog/contents/EuroCat/Euro%20Co...
Paweł Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: WASSERlanzenbläser - medium roboczym jest woda, a nie gaz.
56 mins

disagree  Eigenplane: jw.
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search