Abrollbehälterfahrzeuge

Polish translation: Pojazdy do pojemników kołowych

14:15 Oct 18, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Abrollbehälterfahrzeuge
Der 310 PS starke Sechszylinder vom Typ D2066 LF04 empfiehlt sich für Zuggesamtgewichte bis 36 Tonnen. Vierachsige Transportbetonmischer, zweiachsige Kipperfahrzeuge oder Abrollbehälterfahrzeuge sind das Einsatzgebiet, das logischerweise auch Leerfahrtanteile ausweist. Mit einem nutzbaren Drehzahlbereich ab 800 U/min und dort bereits 1.200 Nm Drehmoment erweist sich schon der Basismotor als sehr antrittsstark.
frytka
Polish translation:Pojazdy do pojemników kołowych
Explanation:
... czyli kontenerów, ¶mietników, skrzyń na surowce wtórne itp, które maj± kółka, podtacza się je do samochodu a ten je bierze sobie na grzbiet
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pojazdy do pojemników kołowych
Zbigniew Zawada
3s.u.
Paulus


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Pojazd wyposazony w hakowy system zaladowczy. Krocej: system hakowy.

Pozdrawiam

Pawel


    Reference: http://www.pol-osteg.pl/page_2_4_1.html
    Reference: http://www.autotransport.com.pl/arch/archiv/11-01/smieci.htm
Paulus

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abrollbehälterfahrzeuge
Pojazdy do pojemników kołowych


Explanation:
... czyli kontenerów, ¶mietników, skrzyń na surowce wtórne itp, które maj± kółka, podtacza się je do samochodu a ten je bierze sobie na grzbiet

Zbigniew Zawada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search