Tippen

Polish translation: niżej

15:19 Feb 26, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Tippen
S³owo wystêpuje w opisie funkcji maszyny do obróbki drewna. Funkcje dostêpne na maszynie to np. "Tippen senken", "Tippen heben".
Artur - Poland
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
Chodzi o pracę w "trybie krokowym"
czyli podnoszenie w trybie krokowym i opuszcanie w trybie krokowym
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1niżej
SATRO
3impulsowanie w trybie skokowym
rjz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
Chodzi o pracę w "trybie krokowym"
czyli podnoszenie w trybie krokowym i opuszcanie w trybie krokowym

SATRO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: yes sir
15 mins
  -> Thanx sir :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impulsowanie w trybie skokowym


Explanation:
---> dlatego można je zwiększać i zmniejszać;
a nie podnosić i opuszczać; wobei es einen Tippel z.B. in der Holzverarbeitung gibt, der sich tatsächlich pendelweise heben und senken kann. (?)

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search