Gewässerlandschaft

Polish translation: krajobraz cieku

13:15 Apr 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Gewässerlandschaft
Kennzeichen natürlicher Fließgewässer ist die stetige Veränderung der Laufgestalt und damit die Erneuerung gewässertypischer Strukturen, insbesondere beim Ablauf von Hochwasserereignissen.
Die Ausbildung der Laufgestalt und gewässertypischer Strukturen, einschließlich der Substrate, ist abhängig von den natürlichen Gegebenheiten im Einzugsgebiet (Gewässerlandschaft).
Agatta
Polish translation:krajobraz cieku
Explanation:
krajobraz cieku
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3krajobraz wodny
Anna Bittner
3krajobraz cieku
krzysiek12


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewässerlandschaft
krajobraz cieku


Explanation:
krajobraz cieku

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewässerlandschaft
krajobraz wodny


Explanation:
moze tak?

Dopiero lodowiec ukształtował nowy krajobraz wodny kraju. Świat wodny został
później w wielu miejscach przekształcony przez człowieka. ...
www.historia-naturalna.gda.pl/wody.html

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search