Parametrisierung

Polish translation: parametrowanie

13:25 Apr 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Parametrisierung
Parametrisierung der Zielkriterien und
Quantifizierung des Zielzustandes
Agatta
Polish translation:parametrowanie
Explanation:
parametrowanie
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parametryzacja
Radson
4Ustalanie parametrów
SATRO
3parametrowanie
krzysiek12


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parametrowanie


Explanation:
parametrowanie

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ustalanie parametrów


Explanation:
Alternatywa

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parametryzacja


Explanation:
moje 3 grosze :o)


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=parametryzacja&btnG=Szuk...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radello
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search