Lohnaufbereitung

Polish translation: przerób usługowy

15:47 Mar 15, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Lohnaufbereitung
Weiss jemand was "Lohnaufbereitung" ist? Toll wäre noch die polnische Entsprechung dazu. Vielen Dank im voraus für Eure Antworten.
Malgorzata Maria Kuszak
Germany
Polish translation:przerób usługowy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przetwarzanie materiałów na zlecenie
Jacek Zukowski
4przerób usługowy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przerób usługowy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
herzlichen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetwarzanie materiałów na zlecenie


Explanation:
Der Terminus bezieht sich auf die Verarbeitung von (meistens) Produktionsabfällen zu hochwertigen Produktionsmaterialien durch eine Firma im Auftrag eines Dritten. Siehe: http://mwk-kunststoff.org/wir-stellen-uns-vor.html
Beispiele aus dem Polnischen : przetwarzanie materiałów budowlanych, przetwarzanie odpadów z tworzyw sztucznych, przetwarzanie materiałów jądrowych, przetwarzanie i obróbka materiałów usw.

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search