Entwicklungsarbeiten

Polish translation: prace rozwojowe

15:46 Mar 8, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Entwicklungsarbeiten
Die Veranstaltung war auf Wunsch der Polnischen Seite organisiert worden, um laufende Entwicklungsarbeiten am Umweltministerium zu unterstützen. Es wurden die deutschen Strategien und Umsetzungsregelungen zum Emissionsschutz dargestellt. Zunächst wurde kurz ein allgemeiner Überblick über die Struktur des Deutschen Wasserhaushaltsgesetzes gegeben, da dies den rechtlichen Rahmen für alle Einzelverordnungen bildet.
Agatta
Polish translation:prace rozwojowe
Explanation:
Centrum prowadzi badania i prace rozwojowe technologii środowiskowych w celu
tworzenia społeczeństwa stosującego recyrkulację zasobów. ...
www.ricoh.com.pl/about_ricoh/ corporateinformation/randd/index.xhtml
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prace rozwojowe
Anna Bittner
4 +1prace badawczo-rozwojowe
SATRO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prace badawczo-rozwojowe


Explanation:
Tak bym to przetłumaczył

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia
3 days 19 hrs
  -> THX!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prace rozwojowe


Explanation:
Centrum prowadzi badania i prace rozwojowe technologii środowiskowych w celu
tworzenia społeczeństwa stosującego recyrkulację zasobów. ...
www.ricoh.com.pl/about_ricoh/ corporateinformation/randd/index.xhtml

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radello
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search