Abflussverzögerung

Polish translation: opóźnienie wysychania gleby

15:59 Mar 8, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Abflussverzögerung
2 Maßnahmen zur Verringerung von Belastungen aus dem Einzugsgebiet

 punktuelle Belastungen
 diffuse Belastungen aus Siedlungsgebieten,
aus Land- und Forstwirtschaft und sonstigen Flächen (Sportplätzen, ...)

 Maßnahmen zur Abflussverzögerung
Agatta
Polish translation:opóźnienie wysychania gleby
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-03-08 16:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"spowolnienie procesu wysychania gleby\"
Selected response from:

cynkol
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opóĽnienie odpływu
Tomasz Cholewa
4opóźnienie wysychania gleby
cynkol


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abflussverzögerung
opóźnienie wysychania gleby


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-03-08 16:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"spowolnienie procesu wysychania gleby\"

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abflussverzögerung
opóĽnienie odpływu


Explanation:
zanieczyszczenia z powierzchni będ± wolniej odpływały do wód, je¶li spowolnić dopływ

Tomasz Cholewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search