in Rampe umbauen

Polish translation: przebudować w rampę

14:30 Mar 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: in Rampe umbauen
 Biologische Durchgängigkeit herstellen
 Umgehungsgerinne anlegen
 Absturz in Rampe umbauen
 Durchgängigkeit zu Nebengewässern herstellen
 Wehr, Sperre umbau
 Fischtreppe, By-pass anlegen
 Bachverrohrung öffnen
 Ufergehölze anpflanzen
 Uferröhrichte /-stauden fördern
 Auengewässer wiederherstellen
 Auebach wiederherstellen
Agatta
Polish translation:przebudować w rampę
Explanation:
przebudować w rampę
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przebudować uskok na równię pochyłą
Jerzy Czopik
3przebudować w rampę
krzysiek12


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przebudować w rampę


Explanation:
przebudować w rampę

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Dziękuję

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przebudować uskok na równię pochyłą


Explanation:
propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search