Abstandshalter

Polish translation: dystans

11:04 Mar 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Abstandshalter
Der Uferstreifen
Maßnahmen gegen den Direkteintrag:
· ausreichender Abstandsstreifen zum
Gewässer (Uferstreifen = Abstandshalter)
· keine ertragsorientierte landwirtschaft-
liche Nutzung der Uferstreifen
· extensive Wiesennutzung
· möglichst hoher Gehölzanteil
Agatta
Polish translation:dystans
Explanation:
W technice się to nazywa dystansem, elementem dystansowy (np. podkładka pod śrubę)... Wydaje mi się, że tytaj można zastosować po prostu dystans...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dystans
SATRO
3dostatecznej szerokości pas brzegowy oddzielający...
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dystans


Explanation:
W technice się to nazywa dystansem, elementem dystansowy (np. podkładka pod śrubę)... Wydaje mi się, że tytaj można zastosować po prostu dystans...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dostatecznej szerokości pas brzegowy oddzielający...


Explanation:
lub coś w tym stylu :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=pas+brzegowy&lr=
Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search