redundante

Polish translation: nadmierne

11:09 Mar 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: redundante
Allgemeine Sicherheit (primäre Sicherheit) Eignung und Zuverlässigkeit aller Anlagenteile gegenüber allen Belastungen und Einwirkungen unter Berücksichtigung der technischen Regeln - Mehrfachsicherheit (sekundäre Sicherheit) Doppelwandigkeit mit Leckanzeige, Auffang- bzw. Rückhalte­systeme, redundante technische Schutzvorkehrungen. Eigen- und Fremdüberwachung (tertiäre Sicherheit) Kontrollen und Prüfungen durch Betreiber, anerkannte Sachverständige und Überwachungsbehörden. Reparative Maßnahmen (quartäre Sicherheit) Schadensbegrenzung und Erfolgsaussichten für die Behebung von Schäden an Anlagen bzw. an der Umwelt.
Agatta
Polish translation:nadmierne
Explanation:
b

a nazwet zbędne
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nadmierne
bartek
5wielokrotne/podwojne
Radson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadmierne


Explanation:
b

a nazwet zbędne

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
5 mins

agree  Ewunia
1 day 3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wielokrotne/podwojne


Explanation:
w kontekscie technicznym czyli powyzszym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-03-11 11:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie \"dodatkowe\"

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Redundanz_(Technik)

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search