Entfernung des Standwassers

Polish translation: usuwanie stojącej wody

09:29 Mar 17, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Entfernung des Standwassers
Bei der Entfernung des Standwassers in den Messrohren, die anhand der Quasi-Konstanz bestimmter chemischer Parameter wie insbesondere elektr. Leitfähigkeit konstatiert werden muss, ist die Pumpleistung in Anpassung an die hydrogeologischen Verhältnisse und die Messstellentechnik nämlich wesentlich höher als bei der eigentlichen Probennahme.
Agatta
Polish translation:usuwanie stojącej wody
Explanation:
Standwasser to po prostu stojąca woda, a Entfernung to po prostu usuwanie :)
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usuniecie wody stojacej z ...
Radson
4 +1usuwanie stojącej wody
SATRO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usuwanie stojącej wody


Explanation:
Standwasser to po prostu stojąca woda, a Entfernung to po prostu usuwanie :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
8 mins
  -> THX!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usuniecie wody stojacej z ...


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-03-17 09:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub tez \"...znajdujacej sie w ...\"

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
2 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search