der Feinstaub

Polish translation: mikropył

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der Feinstaub
Polish translation:mikropył
Entered by: Agiks

13:16 Apr 4, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: der Feinstaub
"Debatte über die Feinstaub-Belastung der Luft"
Agiks
mikropył
Explanation:
jeżeli chodzi o np . o Rußpartikel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1066 dni (2008-03-05 23:23:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pył koloidalny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1066 dni (2008-03-05 23:44:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Feinstaub PM10 (Durchmesser <10 µm)
dlatego też #mikro#-pył jest dobrym odpowiednikiem;

por. Staubpartikel, Schwebstoff, Schwebepartikel, Schwarzer Rauch = Feinstaub PM10
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mikropył
rjz
2pył
Agnieszka Hayward


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pył


Explanation:
propo

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feinstaub
mikropył


Explanation:
jeżeli chodzi o np . o Rußpartikel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1066 dni (2008-03-05 23:23:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pył koloidalny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1066 dni (2008-03-05 23:44:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Feinstaub PM10 (Durchmesser <10 µm)
dlatego też #mikro#-pył jest dobrym odpowiednikiem;

por. Staubpartikel, Schwebstoff, Schwebepartikel, Schwarzer Rauch = Feinstaub PM10

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
3 days 7 hrs

neutral  Dariusz Prasalski: pył zawieszony(w atmosferze)//Sęk w tym,że AFAIK pył koloid. nie jest absolutnym synonimem pyłu zawieszonego i absolutnym ekwiwalentem dla Feinstaub.Propo - drobny pył zawieszony.Mikropył w tym kontekście raczej nie instnieje, ew. bardzo rzadko używany
1065 days
  -> jeżeli trzeba by było bardzo fachowo to raczej "pył koloidalny" -ale tekst był zapewne publicystyczny tylko;




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search