Ortskundiger

Polish translation: obeznany w terenie/okolicy; osoba znajaca okolice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ortskundiger
Polish translation:obeznany w terenie/okolicy; osoba znajaca okolice
Entered by: Radson

12:37 Apr 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Ortskundiger
Eine nicht zu unterschätzende Informationsquelle zur Abschätzung der Überschwemmungshäufigkeit, aber auch zur Erfassung von Querbauwerken und deren Durchgängigkeit sind die Kenntnisse Ortskundiger.
Agatta
obeznany w terenie
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obeznany w terenie
Radson
3 +2osoby znające okolice
Anna Bittner
3osoba majaca rozeznanie w terenie / okolicy
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
osoby znające okolice


Explanation:
osoby dobrze znające okolice

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
19 mins

agree  Bozena Meske
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obeznany w terenie


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22obeznany+w+terenie%22...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
19 mins

agree  Bozena Meske
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osoba majaca rozeznanie w terenie / okolicy


Explanation:
Inna opcja

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search