in der Karte als Band

Polish translation: mapa w postaci tomu

12:39 Apr 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: in der Karte als Band
Dieser Wert zeigt sehr deutlich die hydromorphologischen Veränderungen eines Gewässerabschnitts und eignet sich für entsprechende Öffentlichkeitsarbeit. Die Darstellung der Ergebnisse der Gewässerstrukturkartierung erfolgt i.d.R. in der Karte als Band (Mittelwert aller Parameter) oder in Bändern (Parametergruppen oder Einzelparameter), in den Farben, die den einzelnen Strukturklassen zugeordnet sind. Für die Erarbeitung von Karten bietet sich ein Geographisches Informationssystem an
Agatta
Polish translation:mapa w postaci tomu
Explanation:
propozycja bez gwarancji :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-11 12:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"w wydaniu tomowym\"
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1w formie (kolorowego) paska
Anna Bittner
3mapa w postaci tomu
Radson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapa w postaci tomu


Explanation:
propozycja bez gwarancji :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-11 12:49:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"w wydaniu tomowym\"


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22w+postaci+tomu%22&btn...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w formie (kolorowego) paska


Explanation:
IMO chodzi o to, że wyniki struktury wód przedstawiane są na mapie w formie paska, na którym naniesione są poszczególne parametry rozróżnionie kolorami

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 519

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search