Ertragskraft

Polish translation: rentowność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ertragskraft
Polish translation:rentowność
Entered by: klick

09:23 Dec 13, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / gielda; nieruchomości
German term or phrase: Ertragskraft
Fokus auf Entwicklungsprojekte, Portfolios, Einzelhandel

Die bereits im Geschäftsjahr xxxx/xxxx begonnenen Verschiebungen der Investitionsschwerpunkte wurden in der Berichtsperiode fortgesetzt. Von besonderer Bedeutung für die weitere Steigerung der Ertragskraft ist dabei die Stärkung des Entwicklungsanteils, auf den mittlerweile der größte Teil der Neuinvestitionen entfällt. Die Projekte werden in der Regel in Zusammenarbeit mit lokalen oder internationalen Immobilienentwicklern umgesetzt
klick
Poland
rentowność
Explanation:
Chodzi o "Kapitalertragskraft"
http://de.mimi.hu/finanz/rentabilitaet.html
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rentowność
Tomasz Sieniuć
5rentowność
Torsten Stein


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rentowność


Explanation:
Chodzi o "Kapitalertragskraft"
http://de.mimi.hu/finanz/rentabilitaet.html

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Prasalski: czyli maksymalizacja zwrotu z inwestycji, niekoniecznie kapitałowych
1 hr
  -> A jakich jeszcze?

agree  Tamod
6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rentowność


Explanation:
zgadza się

Torsten Stein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search