Gegenläufig

Polish translation: odwrotnie (przeciwnie, na odwrót)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenläufig
Polish translation:odwrotnie (przeciwnie, na odwrót)
Entered by: Ryszard Rybicki

12:15 Nov 6, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / sprawozdanie finansowe
German term or phrase: Gegenläufig
Sprawozdanie finansowe.

Hauptgründe hierfür sind die Nutzung eines in den letzten Jahren nicht in Anspruch genommenen xxx Programms in xxzx sowie ein Darlehen in Höhe von xxx Mln EUR. Gegenläufig wirkte sich eine Reduzierung der kurzfristigen Verbindlichkeiten gegenüber Kreditinstituten aus.
masz
Poland
odwrotnie (przeciwnie, na odwrót)
Explanation:
'Odwrotnie ujawniła się (odwrotny wpływ miała) redukcja krótkoterminowych zobowiązań wobec instytucji (banków) kredytowych.'
Selected response from:

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2odwrotnie (przeciwnie, na odwrót)
Ryszard Rybicki
3z kolei
sylwia_kapela
3w przeciwnym razie
michstudent


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w przeciwnym razie


Explanation:
j.w. moja propozycja

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z kolei


Explanation:
Z kolei zobowiązania krótkoterminowe..
Drugie zdanie jest w opozycji do pierwszego, w tym kontekście wybrałabym zwrot "z kolei", aby to podkreślić.

sylwia_kapela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odwrotnie (przeciwnie, na odwrót)


Explanation:
'Odwrotnie ujawniła się (odwrotny wpływ miała) redukcja krótkoterminowych zobowiązań wobec instytucji (banków) kredytowych.'

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Golda
5 hrs

agree  masz1
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search