gehobene Kunden

Polish translation: VIP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gehobene Kunden
Polish translation:VIP
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

13:23 Sep 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: gehobene Kunden
jako grupa klientów banku - mam pustkê w g³owie
Miloslawa Kilarska
VIP
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-09-29 13:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To jest jeszcze zależne od banku. Niektóre banki mówią o klientach złotych, niektóre o VIP-ach, jeszcze inne o indywidualnych klientach kluczowych...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2VIP
SATRO
4ekskluzywni/uprzywilejowani klienci
Radson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VIP


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-09-29 13:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To jest jeszcze zależne od banku. Niektóre banki mówią o klientach złotych, niektóre o VIP-ach, jeszcze inne o indywidualnych klientach kluczowych...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: £ódŸ pozdrawia Poznañ :-)
1 min
  -> Zawsze lubi³em ludzi z £odzi :)

agree  Iwona Domanska
32 mins
  -> THX!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekskluzywni/uprzywilejowani klienci


Explanation:
tak bym ich nazwal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-09-29 13:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=klienci up...

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search