Nettingkonto

Polish translation: rachunek rozliczen nettingowych

16:08 Oct 31, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / International payments
German term or phrase: Nettingkonto
Eingehende Fremdwährungsschecks können aber auch für zukünftige Zahlungen auf einem Nettingkonto parkiert werden.
xxxkgas
Polish translation:rachunek rozliczen nettingowych
Explanation:
ewent. rachunek do obslugi umow nettingowych
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rachunek rozliczen nettingowych
Zbigniew Zawada
3rachunek netKonto
ileania


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rachunek netKonto


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-10-31 16:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

onas.wp.pl/dlaprasy.html?idn=4725580

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rachunek rozliczen nettingowych


Explanation:
ewent. rachunek do obslugi umow nettingowych

Zbigniew Zawada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search