häckseln

Polish translation: także: zrębkować (drewno)

14:10 Mar 14, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: häckseln
czy słowo "häckseln" oznacza po polsku "ciąć na sieczkę"?

Przykładowe zdanie
"Eine Häckselmaschine (kurz Häcksel) ist ein landwirtschaftliches Gerät zum Zerkleinern von Pflanzenteilen (Stroh, Mais etc.) in Stücke von 1 bis 10 cm Größe. "
eviaan
Polish translation:także: zrębkować (drewno)
Explanation:
zrębkowanie (wytwarzanie zrębków) w rębaku
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz Seliga
Poland
Grading comment
super, dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5także: zrębkować (drewno)
Arkadiusz Seliga
4rozdrabniacz/rozdrabniarka
nikodem


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdrabniacz/rozdrabniarka


Explanation:
Niekoniecznie na sieczkę.
Patrz linki poniżej


    Reference: http://ofertyfirm.com.pl/o_64627_Rozdrabniacz+do+s%B3omy+bud...
    Reference: http://agromechanika.technikboerse.com/pl/suchen/Bodenbearbe...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
także: zrębkować (drewno)


Explanation:
zrębkowanie (wytwarzanie zrębków) w rębaku

Arkadiusz Seliga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
super, dziękuję bardzo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search