Abluft- oder Rauchgasabzug

Polish translation: wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub wyciąg spalinowy

15:40 Sep 1, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Einbaumikrowelle
German term or phrase: Abluft- oder Rauchgasabzug
Für die Abluftführung darf kein Abzug eingesetzt werden, der bereits als Abluftkanal anderer Kochschwaden oder der Verbrennungsprodukte offener Flammen verwendet wird.
Falls Sie das Gerät an einen unbenutzten Abluft- oder Rauchgasabzug anschließen möchen, sollten Sie die Anlage vor der Installation von einer kompetenten Fachkraft kontrollieren lassen.
iwona zzz
Polish translation:wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub wyciąg spalinowy
Explanation:
Tak to się po prostu nazywa.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub wyciąg spalinowy
Dariusz Rabus
3Wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub dymnik
Adam Bielaczyk


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub dymnik


Explanation:
Przypuszczalnie chodzi tu o elementy RWA (Rauch- u. Wärmeabzugsanlage)

Adam Bielaczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wyciąg zużytego powietrza lub wyciąg spalinowy


Explanation:
Tak to się po prostu nazywa.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzięki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search