topfscharniere

Polish translation: zawiasy puszkowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:topfscharniere
Polish translation:zawiasy puszkowe
Entered by: jerzy cieslik77

17:40 Dec 31, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / production of doors (comp
German term or phrase: topfscharniere
rodzaj zawiasu drzwi
jerzy cieslik77
Poland
zawiasy puszkowe
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zawiasy puszkowe
Joanna Łuczka
5 -1zawiasy garnkowe
Dariusz Rabus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zawiasy garnkowe


Explanation:
Jak przy poprzednim terminie - z doświadczenia zawodowego.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joanna Łuczka: Coś takiego nie istnieje
1 day 4 hrs
  -> No pewnie, że nie istnieje. Nie wiem, dlaczego wpisałem garnkowe zamiast puszkowe?! Pomroczność jasna, czy co?

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zawiasy puszkowe


Explanation:
jw.

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
dzieki :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search