erlebbarer Nutzen

Polish translation: oddczuwalna kozysc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erlebbarer Nutzen
Polish translation:oddczuwalna kozysc
Entered by: MargaretM

16:55 Aug 3, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: erlebbarer Nutzen
bez ¿adnego kontekstu (niestety)
MargaretM
oddczuwalna kozysc
Explanation:
IMHO bardziej chodzi o odczucie niz "namacanie" :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-08-03 17:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRRYYYYYYYYYY oczywiscie koRZysc :o)
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziękuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2oddczuwalna kozysc
Radson
4namacalna korzyść
marpski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
namacalna korzyść


Explanation:
jw.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-08-03 17:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. \"namacalny pożytek\"

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oddczuwalna kozysc


Explanation:
IMHO bardziej chodzi o odczucie niz "namacanie" :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-08-03 17:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRRYYYYYYYYYY oczywiscie koRZysc :o)

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: IMO auch :-)
26 mins

agree  rjz
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search