L.L.M.

Polish translation: LL.M. (Magister legum)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:L.L.M.
Polish translation:LL.M. (Magister legum)
Entered by: Szymon Metkowski

10:50 May 22, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / tytuł naukowy (?)
German term or phrase: L.L.M.
Na liście prawników wchodząćych w skład kancelarii
Prof. Dr. Xxxx Xxxx L.L.M.
Szymon Metkowski
Poland
LL.M. (Magister legum)
Explanation:
Ja znam to jako skrot LL.M. w Niemczech i jest to tytul uzyskiwany po studiach podyplomowych.
Selected response from:

ajhoffert
Grading comment
Jest niekonsekwencja. Czasami była kropka, czasami nie. Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1master of Law (Magister Prawa
Filipkowski_R.
4LL.M. (Magister legum)
ajhoffert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master of Law (Magister Prawa


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=master of law&btnG=Szuka...

Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki bardzo. Tak myślałem, ale nie pasowało mi że nie podpisują się typowym niemieckim tytułuem M. iur. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radello: http://www.abkuerzungen.de/pc/html/result.php?abbreviation=L...
7 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LL.M. (Magister legum)


Explanation:
Ja znam to jako skrot LL.M. w Niemczech i jest to tytul uzyskiwany po studiach podyplomowych.

ajhoffert
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Jest niekonsekwencja. Czasami była kropka, czasami nie. Dzięki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search