besenrein

Polish translation: pozamiatane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:besenrein
Polish translation:pozamiatane
Entered by: Kamil Gwozdz

11:12 Apr 27, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: besenrein
Der Auftragnehmer hat seine Anlagen in sauberem und gereinigtem Zustand zu übergeben (besenrein).
Kamil Gwozdz
Poland
pozamiatane
Explanation:
just
Selected response from:

Andrzej Golda
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pozamiatane
Andrzej Golda
4zgrubnie posprzątene miotłą
Jacek Zukowski
4wysprzątane/ zamiecione do czysta
Slawek-71


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysprzątane/ zamiecione do czysta


Explanation:
Definicja ze słownika PONS.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2010-04-27 11:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Besenrein bedeutet, „mit dem Besen grob gereinigt“. Diese Verpflichtung erfüllt der Mieter schon dann, wenn er grobe Verschmutzungen beseitigt.


    Reference: http://de.pons.eu/dict/search/results/?q=besenrein&in=&l=dep...
Slawek-71
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgrubnie posprzątene miotłą


Explanation:
oznacza to ni mniej ni więcej "mit dem Besen grob gereinigt“ czyli jak powyżej

Jacek Zukowski
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozamiatane


Explanation:
just

Example sentence(s):
Andrzej Golda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search