Mit großer Leidenschaft dabei

Polish translation: Z wielką pasją!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mit großer Leidenschaft dabei
Polish translation:Z wielką pasją!
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

08:46 Nov 25, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Mit großer Leidenschaft dabei
Tytul artykulu
iceblue
Austria
Z wielką pasją!
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak to ujelam :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4być przy czymś (obecnym)/robić coś sercem i duszą
nikodem
4Z wielką pasją!
Dariusz Rabus
3Z dużym zaangażowaniem
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być przy czymś (obecnym)/robić coś sercem i duszą


Explanation:
Propozycja


    Reference: http://only-the-soul-is-immortal.blog.onet.pl/
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Z wielką pasją!


Explanation:
jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak to ujelam :)

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Z dużym zaangażowaniem


Explanation:
Z dużym zaangażowaniem

(zależy o czym jest artykuł)

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search