Bodenlasche

Polish translation: spód opakowania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bodenlasche
Polish translation:spód opakowania
Entered by: Iwona Mróz

14:41 Dec 1, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Bodenlasche
Na opakowaniu musli:

Mindestens haltbar bis: siehe Bodenlasche

Dziekuje za wszelkie propozycje!
Danuta Michelsen
patrz na spodzie opakowania
Explanation:
IMHO
Tu chodzi konkretnie o klapkę/zakładkę pudełka, ale myślę, że lepiej po prostu „na spodzie”.
Selected response from:

Iwona Mróz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spód opakowania
Dariusz Rabus
4patrz na spodzie opakowania
Iwona Mróz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrz na spodzie opakowania


Explanation:
IMHO
Tu chodzi konkretnie o klapkę/zakładkę pudełka, ale myślę, że lepiej po prostu „na spodzie”.

Iwona Mróz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spód opakowania


Explanation:
Tak to tłumaczę na język polski.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search