einen viel beachteten Stapellauf bescheren

Polish translation: obdarowac premiere ... duzym zainteresowaniem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einen viel beachteten Stapellauf bescheren
Polish translation:obdarowac premiere ... duzym zainteresowaniem
Entered by: Radson

10:47 Jun 2, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: einen viel beachteten Stapellauf bescheren
In den türkischen Medien löste die Gala ein großes Echo aus. 59 Journalisten bescherten dem FORTUNA Mega (Reisebus) einen viel beachteten Stapellauf.
frytka
obdarowac premiere ... duzym zainteresowaniem
Explanation:
troche niefortunne zdanie. Stapellauf to wg. Dudena wodowanie np. statku. trudno to przelozyc na autobus. proponuje uzycie wodowania w cudzyslowiu lub uzycie slowa "premiera", gdyz oddaje ono chyba najlepiej rodzaj "uroczystosci"
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3obdarowac premiere ... duzym zainteresowaniem
Radson
3zapewnić start, wzbudzający duże zainteresowanie
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapewnić start, wzbudzający duże zainteresowanie


Explanation:
propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obdarowac premiere ... duzym zainteresowaniem


Explanation:
troche niefortunne zdanie. Stapellauf to wg. Dudena wodowanie np. statku. trudno to przelozyc na autobus. proponuje uzycie wodowania w cudzyslowiu lub uzycie slowa "premiera", gdyz oddaje ono chyba najlepiej rodzaj "uroczystosci"

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search