"Nachfolger des Apostelfürsten"

Polish translation: Nastepca Ksiecia Apostolow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"Nachfolger des Apostelfürsten"
Polish translation:Nastepca Ksiecia Apostolow
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

09:59 Apr 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: "Nachfolger des Apostelfürsten"
Z artyku³u o papie¿u.
Agnieszka
Nastepca Ksiecia Apostolow
Explanation:
http://www.bialystok.telbank.pl/katolik/janpawel.htm
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Nastepca Ksiecia Apostolow
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4 +2nastepca ksiecia apostolów
Radson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nastepca Ksiecia Apostolow


Explanation:
http://www.bialystok.telbank.pl/katolik/janpawel.htm

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
14 mins
  -> Dzieki!

agree  Haldir
17 mins
  -> wdzieczna:)

agree  Agiks
19 mins
  -> dziekuje i pozdrawiam:)

agree  Anna Bittner
58 mins
  -> Dziekuje Ci Anno!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Nachfolger des Apostelfürsten"
nastepca ksiecia apostolów


Explanation:
chodzi o sw. Piotra


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22ksi%C4%85%C5%BC%C4%99...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
13 mins

agree  Haldir: raczej o jego nastêpcê, czyli papie¿a
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search