Entsprechend fallen die Urteile aus

Polish translation: Analogicznie prezentują się oceny...

10:36 Apr 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Entsprechend fallen die Urteile aus
Wczesniej w tekœcie wymienione zosta³y ró¿ne opinie na temat papie¿a. Potem nastêpuje powy¿sze zdanie.
Agnieszka
Polish translation:Analogicznie prezentują się oceny...
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-13 10:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wypadają / wyglądają
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2odpowiednio wyrazane sa opinie
Radson
4Analogicznie prezentują się oceny...
SATRO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analogicznie prezentują się oceny...


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-13 10:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wypadają / wyglądają

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiednio wyrazane sa opinie


Explanation:
propozycja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12: http://www.av-alania.de/html/news.php
4 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: moze uzupelnic w ten sposob: na temat papieza i jego pontyfikatu (bo to jest pelne zdanie).
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search