Sollarbeitsstunden

Polish translation: obowiązkowy wymiar czasu pracy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sollarbeitsstunden
Polish translation:obowiązkowy wymiar czasu pracy
Entered by: Kapilek

15:55 May 28, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Sollarbeitsstunden
Powyższe słowo występuje w umowie o pracę w następującym kontekście: "Ausbezahlt werden die Sollarbeitsstunden eines jeden Monats. Bei Urlaub, Krankheit oder Feiertagen sind dies 7,70 Stunden pro Tag."

Niestety i tym razem nigdzie nie znalazłam jego polskiego odpowiednika.
Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
obowiązkowy wymiar czasu pracy
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3planowane godziny pracy
Renata Lapinska
3obowiązkowy wymiar czasu pracy
Kapilek
Summary of reference entries provided
michstudent

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obowiązkowy wymiar czasu pracy


Explanation:
j.w.

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planowane godziny pracy


Explanation:
propozycja

Renata Lapinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference

Reference information:
normatywny czas pracy

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search