Ein Vorschlag zur Güte!

Polish translation: propozycja kompromisowa

07:19 Jun 17, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: Ein Vorschlag zur Güte!
Czy to bedzie jedna propozycja po dobroci?
maag
Polish translation:propozycja kompromisowa
Explanation:
Zyczliwa propozycja kompromisowa sygnalizujaca chec porozumienia
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propoyzcja polubownego załatwienia sprawy - osiągnięcia rozwiązania sporu na drodze polubownej
Jacek Zukowski
3Okażmy przychylność!
klick
3propozycja kompromisowa
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propozycja kompromisowa


Explanation:
Zyczliwa propozycja kompromisowa sygnalizujaca chec porozumienia

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Wielkie dzieki :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propoyzcja polubownego załatwienia sprawy - osiągnięcia rozwiązania sporu na drodze polubownej


Explanation:
a czy będzi to na zasadzie kompromisu czy nie, to już insza inszość. Chodz o to, aby uniknąć drogi sądowej - zur gütlichen Einigung a nie Kompromisslösung

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Okażmy przychylność!


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search