Zwiesprache

Polish translation: dialog

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zwiesprache
Polish translation:dialog
Entered by: Zdzisław Dudek

20:24 May 28, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: Zwiesprache
Jak przetłumaczylibyście słowo Zwiesprache - Mit unseren Angehörigen können wir dort die Zwiesprache halten.

Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
Perperuna
dialog
Explanation:
np.
'Dawson schafft in Zwiesprache mit der Musik von Arvo Pärt sensible, behutsame Bilder, in denen unsichtbare Trennwände im Raum entstehen'
(semperoper.de)
no i zgodnie z definicją słownikową: "Aussprache zu zweien" (Wahrig)
Selected response from:

Zdzisław Dudek
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dialog
Zdzisław Dudek
3rozmowa
Mariusz Wstawski


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dialog


Explanation:
np.
'Dawson schafft in Zwiesprache mit der Musik von Arvo Pärt sensible, behutsame Bilder, in denen unsichtbare Trennwände im Raum entstehen'
(semperoper.de)
no i zgodnie z definicją słownikową: "Aussprache zu zweien" (Wahrig)

Zdzisław Dudek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem: IMHO OK. Dysputa i rozmowa moga gromadzic wiecej niz dwoch uczestnikow (czy prawdziwych czy wyimaginowanych, to juz inna sprawa), dialog ma zas z natury rzeczy dwoch rozmowcow
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  klick
6 days
  -> dziękuję

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozmowa


Explanation:
rozmowa

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search