Investitionsstau

Polish translation: zator inwestycyjny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Investitionsstau
Polish translation:zator inwestycyjny
Entered by: Piotr Fras

09:43 Sep 18, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
German term or phrase: Investitionsstau
Der Investitionsstau liegt bereits bei 30 - 50 Mrd. EUR
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
zator inwestycyjny
Explanation:
Zobacz linki poniżej.
Selected response from:

Piotr Fras
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zator inwestycyjny
Piotr Fras
4 +1zastój inwestycyjny
Magdalena Nucia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zator inwestycyjny


Explanation:
Zobacz linki poniżej.


    Reference: http://www.wirtualnykrakow.pl/wiadomosci/wydarzenia/14309
    Reference: http://www.jpmergers-poland.com/downloads.php
Piotr Fras
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Jacek Zukowski
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastój inwestycyjny


Explanation:
Ten zwrot również często się pojawia

"Zastój inwestycyjny sięga już / wynosi już..."


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&rls=DVXE%2CDVXE%3A2004-45...
Magdalena Nucia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aerduch
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search