International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Beteiligungspartner

Polish translation: udziałowiec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beteiligungspartner
Polish translation:udziałowiec
Entered by: maczek

12:32 Apr 14, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa
German term or phrase: Beteiligungspartner
Udzialowiec? Partner udzialowiec?
maczek
udziałowiec
Explanation:
w zależno¶ci od kontekstu; ale partnera można tu sobie podarować.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Jako skromny inzynier skladam podzieke, i pomyslec, ze wszytkiemu winny jest Hammurabi:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4udziałowiec
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1udziałowiec
rjz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udziałowiec


Explanation:
w zależno¶ci od kontekstu; ale partnera można tu sobie podarować.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Jako skromny inzynier skladam podzieke, i pomyslec, ze wszytkiemu winny jest Hammurabi:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
10 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udziałowiec


Explanation:
Partner nie jest terminem prawnym. Nazwa może brać się stąd, że może chodzić o Beteiligungs-GmbH, czyli spółkę osób prawnych (spółkę spółek).

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: Partner? W szczególno¶ci przy (ustawowo regulowanych) spó³kach partnerskich ;-))) >Partner< jest jak najbardziej terminem prawnym, ale tu i tak by³by zbyteczny.//W Pl jest tylko ksh i tam "Art. 86 ff."
13 mins
  -> Mo¿esz to wyjaœniæ? Bo nie rozumiem.///Zrobi³ mi siê skrót. Mia³em na myœli prawo spó³ek z o.o.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search