Entsprechendes

Polish translation: to samo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entsprechendes
Polish translation:to samo
Entered by: maczek

12:35 Apr 14, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa
German term or phrase: Entsprechendes
Zdanie: "Die Vertragsparteien sind verpflichtet, eine unwirksame Bestimmung durch solche zu ersetzen, die der unwirksamen in gesetzlich zulaessiger Weise am naechsten kommt"- dotad wszystko jest jasne - "Entsprechendes gilt, wenn der Vertrag lueckenhaft sein sollte" - "Entsprechendes" w sensie "to samo", czy w sensie odpowiednich regulacji prawnych?
maczek
to samo
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Po dokladniejszej analizie tez uwazam, ze chodzi o takie samo postepowanie, dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2odpowiednia (regulacja)
rjz
3 +1to samo
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to samo


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Po dokladniejszej analizie tez uwazam, ze chodzi o takie samo postepowanie, dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mialdun
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiednia (regulacja)


Explanation:
lub zasada lub inna konstrukcja


rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search