auf den Hasuskäufer laufen - tez pilne:)

Polish translation: opiewac na nabywce domu

13:09 Apr 18, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa
German term or phrase: auf den Hasuskäufer laufen - tez pilne:)
Fragment testu: "Der Auftraggeber übergobt dem Auftragnehmer .... eine unwiderrufliche, ohne Einsprüche und Einwendungen, rechtsgültige Zahlungsgarantie, ausgestellt von einer international anerkannten Bank...... Diese Zahlungsgarantie kann auch auf den Hauskäufer laufen."
Gwarancja może być wystawiona czy nabywcę?
- można to przetłumaczyć jako zastrzeżenia i sprzeciwy?
maczek
Polish translation:opiewac na nabywce domu
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak bedzie ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beneficjentem gwarancji zapłaty może być nabywca domu
rjz
4opiewac na nabywce domu
Radson
4wystawiona na nabywcę domu
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystawiona na nabywcę domu


Explanation:
IMO

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opiewac na nabywce domu


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.kulikowska.pl/pd_patenty.html
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Dziekuje, tak bedzie ok.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf den Hasuskäufer laufen
beneficjentem gwarancji zapłaty może być nabywca domu


Explanation:
Tak by to napisał bank. Bankowo!

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search