Zdanie

Polish translation: Nadzór i kontrola dostaw pojazdów z przyznanego kontyngentu.

15:39 Apr 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Zdanie
Chodzi o jedno z zadañ dysponenta w salonie samochodowym:

Bei quotierten Fahrzeugen Überwachung und Kontrolle hinsichtlich der Zuleitung.
SATRO
Poland
Polish translation:Nadzór i kontrola dostaw pojazdów z przyznanego kontyngentu.
Explanation:
"quotiert" ist tricky!
~ quotieren s.Duden /war schon hier richtig angegeben/
~ Quote - in der Bedeutung (Quotenfrau/ Quoten-Männchen) :-)
"Zuleitung" ist hier wohl auch nur ein Betriebs-Argot ??????
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
THX!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nadzór i kontrola dostaw pojazdów z przyznanego kontyngentu.
rjz
3troche inna propozycja ponizej
Magdalena Nucia
3Satz
Radson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Satz


Explanation:
w przypadku pojazdow racjonowanych nadzor i kontrola co do ich doplywu/dostaw.

propozycja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
troche inna propozycja ponizej


Explanation:
W przypadku wycenionych pojazdow nadzor i kontrola odnosnie ich doprowadzenia.

"quotieren" znaczy wg Duden'a "den Preis angeben"

Magdalena Nucia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: Tak by to i mo¿e by³o, gdyby nie tre¶æ zdania (?)
8 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bei quotierten Fahrzeugen Überwachung und Kontrolle hinsichtlich der Zuleitung.
Nadzór i kontrola dostaw pojazdów z przyznanego kontyngentu.


Explanation:
"quotiert" ist tricky!
~ quotieren s.Duden /war schon hier richtig angegeben/
~ Quote - in der Bedeutung (Quotenfrau/ Quoten-Männchen) :-)
"Zuleitung" ist hier wohl auch nur ein Betriebs-Argot ??????

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
THX!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search