Betreibungsamt

Polish translation: Urząd komorniczy (Szwajcaria)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betreibungsamt
Polish translation:Urząd komorniczy (Szwajcaria)
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

11:26 Apr 12, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Betreibungsamt
http://www.steinhausen.ch/pages/08/080101.shtml

Instytucja / urz¹d w Szwajcarii. Czy to po prostu komornik?
Andrzej Lejman
Urząd komorniczy
Explanation:
IMO

Be|trei|bungs|amt, das (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Durchführung der Betreibung (2) eingesetzte Behörde.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

be|trei|ben <st.V.; hat>: 5. (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Zahlung geschuldeten Geldes veranlassen: einen Schuldner b.; er wurde für über tausend Franken betrieben.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Poszło w końcu jako urząd komorniczy, bo windykacją może zajmować się nawet dres, a to poważny urząd państwowy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Urząd komorniczy
Anna Bittner
3 +1urząd windykacyjny
SATRO


Discussion entries: 21





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urząd windykacyjny


Explanation:
Ja bym to nazwał w ten sposób, śledziłeś definicje dudkowskie??

Be|trei|bungs|amt, das (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Durchführung der Betreibung (2) eingesetzte Behörde.

Be|trei|bung, die; -, -en:
2. (schweiz. Rechtsspr.) das Betreiben (5).

be|trei|ben <st.V.; hat>:
5. (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Zahlung geschuldeten Geldes veranlassen: einen Schuldner b.; er wurde für über tausend Franken betrieben.


SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Dziêki (post factum, bo post factum, ale dziêki!! - tajemnicza\y nieznajoma\y ;-P)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Urząd komorniczy


Explanation:
IMO

Be|trei|bungs|amt, das (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Durchführung der Betreibung (2) eingesetzte Behörde.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

be|trei|ben <st.V.; hat>: 5. (schweiz. Rechtsspr.): zur Zahlung geschuldeten Geldes veranlassen: einen Schuldner b.; er wurde für über tausend Franken betrieben.

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch. 4. Aufl. Mannheim 2001. [CD-ROM].

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Poszło w końcu jako urząd komorniczy, bo windykacją może zajmować się nawet dres, a to poważny urząd państwowy.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Chęcińska: jestem za urzędem komorniczym. windykacją zajmują się prywatne firmy, nie urzędy
2745 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search