erkennen

Polish translation: uznac, orzec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erkennen
Polish translation:uznac, orzec
Entered by: Radson

10:01 Apr 22, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: erkennen
Namens und im Auftrag des Antragstellers werden wir im Termin zur mündlichen Verhandlung beantragen, wie folgt zu erkennen:


.die Ehe wird geschieden....

orzekaæ/?/
- proœba o pomoc w ca³ym zdaniu (im Termin zur ...?/
Tradeusz
uznac, orzec
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-22 10:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a reszta: ...na rozprawie ustnej skladac wniosek o orzeczenie/uznanie, jak nastepuje:

propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tu:
Alina Brockelt
4 +1uznac, orzec
Radson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uznac, orzec


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-22 10:33:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a reszta: ...na rozprawie ustnej skladac wniosek o orzeczenie/uznanie, jak nastepuje:

propozycja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Cygan (X): .
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu:


Explanation:
wnosić o rozwi±zanie małżeństwa przez rozwód
W pozwach o rozwód nie składa się wniosku o orzeczenie...
tylko
wnosi się o
Im Termin zur: j.w. lub w toku rozprawy ustnej


    Reference: http://www.prokuratura.walbrzych.pl/!oz_rozw.htm
    Reference: http://www.zora22003.republika.pl/pozewzorzekaniem.htm
Alina Brockelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search