International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

in jeweiliger Fassung

Polish translation: w aktualnie obowiązującej wersji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in jeweiliger Fassung
Polish translation:w aktualnie obowiązującej wersji
Entered by: zuzu

21:26 Apr 22, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: in jeweiliger Fassung
Die Betriebserlaubnis ist ferner zu erteilen, wenn das Fahrzeug anstelle der Vorschriften dieser Verordnung die Einzelrichtlinien in ihrer jeweils geltenden Fassung erfüllt (...)

(...)eine Genehmigung nach Regelungen in der jeweiligen Fassung entsprechend dem Übereinkommen vom 20. März 1958 (BGBl. 1965 II S. 857) über die Annahme einheitlicher Bedingungen für die Genehmigung der Ausrüstungsgegenstände und Teile von Kraftfahrzeugen und über die gegenseitige Anerkennung der Genehmigung (...)
zuzu
w aktualnie obowiązującej wersji
Explanation:
tak mi mówi doświadczenie, może ktoś da "agree"?
Selected response from:

Filipkowski_R.
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5w aktualnie obowiązującej wersji
Filipkowski_R.
4w obecnym brzmieniu
kokoz101


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
w aktualnie obowiązującej wersji


Explanation:
tak mi mówi doświadczenie, może ktoś da "agree"?

Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Domanska: ale pominê³abym "aktualnie"
9 mins

agree  SATRO: £adniejsze :)
26 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt: "Aktualnie" te¿ bym pominê³a :-)
10 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
10 hrs

agree  rjz: je¿eli "aktualnie" znaczy "obecnie" to go tam byæ nie mo¿e; ale ja mam "zaburzone" znaczenie wyrazu "aktualnie" dla mnie znaczy "teraz", ale nie wiem, czy tak powszechnie w PL jest. :-)
12 hrs

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w obecnym brzmieniu


Explanation:
choć "wersja" też brzmi nieźle

kokoz101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search